NOT LISTED FOR SALE

68 Scarlett Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $465,366 - $499,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,546 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $408,900 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,134 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Loft
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of October 2021

Stylish new Bridgestone B plan in beautiful Springer Woods. This home is the perfect combination of traditional & modern with a layout that makes sense & upgrades that will blow you away! With an open concept & 4 bedrooms + a loft this home will never leave you short on space! Soaring 9 ft. ceilings & oversized great room make an ideal space for gathering with family and friends! The kitchen is a hostess' dream with granite countertops, large island for extra seating or prep space and low maintenance wood plank flooring! Bedroom 1 w/ private bath, w/i shower, marble vanity top plus w/i closet will knock your socks off! Flex rm w/ double doors for privacy is an ideal office or study. Other upgrades include upgrade LVP flooring on first floor, full basement & LED flush
mount lighting in GR!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander Hencheck

HMS Real Estate License #0000198425 Listed on: 07/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia MacKenzie

CYMACK Real Estate License #2003010759

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Loft
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on upper level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-332-11-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 513-469-2424
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Springer Woods
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Water Heater
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: None
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 161.9
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms 2nd Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-332-11-010-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2021
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
List Price
$398,230
Sold Price
$408,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,670
2.68%
Current Estimated Value
$478,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,942
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%
Original Mortgage
$401,391
Outstanding Balance
$364,089
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,753

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mikelson Jeff David $408,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mikelson Jeff David $401,391
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $408,900 +2.7% $161 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $398,230 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,954 $147,290 $19,780 $127,510
2023 $6,967 $147,290 $19,780 $127,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221024096

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-332-11-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.