68 Shaw Ave Ferndale, CA 95536
Estimated Value: $265,384 - $373,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Shaw Ave, Ferndale, CA 95536 and is currently estimated at $337,346, approximately $369 per square foot. 68 Shaw Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Ferndale Elementary School, Ferndale High School, and Moore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Rudig Ursula B
Bought by
Rudig Ursula B and Hawksworth Shoshannah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudig Ursula B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,899 | $96,582 | $38,022 | $58,560 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $94,689 | $37,277 | $57,412 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $92,834 | $36,547 | $56,287 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $91,015 | $35,831 | $55,184 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $89,231 | $35,129 | $54,102 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $88,317 | $34,769 | $53,548 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $86,587 | $34,088 | $52,499 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $84,890 | $33,420 | $51,470 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $83,226 | $32,765 | $50,461 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $81,595 | $32,123 | $49,472 |
| 2015 | $792 | $80,370 | $31,641 | $48,729 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $78,797 | $31,022 | $47,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map