68 Silver St Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $600,807 - $761,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Silver St, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $680,904, approximately $394 per square foot. 68 Silver St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Martin De Porres School, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,481 | $444 | $192 | $252 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $471 | $204 | $267 |
| 2023 | $10,560 | $471 | $204 | $267 |
| 2022 | $10,560 | $471 | $204 | $267 |
| 2021 | $13,283 | $464 | $201 | $263 |
| 2020 | $9,467 | $544 | $499 | $45 |
| 2019 | $9,040 | $582 | $500 | $82 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,352 | $660 | $413 | $247 |
| 2016 | $9,590 | $853 | $534 | $319 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $853 | $534 | $319 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $853 | $534 | $319 |
| 2013 | $3,644 | $853 | $534 | $319 |
Source: Public Records
Map