68 Summerstone Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,047 - $1,670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Summerstone, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,596,012, approximately $977 per square foot. 68 Summerstone is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Sold by
Pau Bobby K and Pau Agnes S
Bought by
Pau Bobby K and Pau Agnes S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pau Bobby K | -- | -- | |
| Pau James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $343,915 | $161,625 | $182,290 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $337,172 | $158,456 | $178,716 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $330,561 | $155,349 | $175,212 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $324,080 | $152,303 | $171,777 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $317,726 | $149,317 | $168,409 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $314,469 | $147,786 | $166,683 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $308,303 | $144,888 | $163,415 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $302,258 | $142,047 | $160,211 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $296,332 | $139,262 | $157,070 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $290,522 | $136,531 | $153,991 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $286,159 | $134,481 | $151,678 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $280,554 | $131,847 | $148,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map