68 V St NW Washington, DC 20001
Bloomingdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 V St NW, Washington, DC 20001 and is currently estimated at $668,183, approximately $559 per square foot. 68 V St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Jost Alexandra A
Bought by
Jost Alexandra A and Lacovone Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jost Alexandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $734,970 | $220,490 | $514,480 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $743,480 | $223,040 | $520,440 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $708,700 | $212,610 | $496,090 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $646,960 | $194,090 | $452,870 |
| 2021 | $4,599 | $630,650 | $189,190 | $441,460 |
| 2020 | $4,439 | $597,990 | $179,400 | $418,590 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $587,700 | $176,310 | $411,390 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $581,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $550,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $513,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $460,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $432,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map