68 Valley Rd Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $556,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Valley Rd, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $368,370, approximately $548 per square foot. 68 Valley Rd is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Cresson Elementary School and Cripple Creek-Victor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Joseph D and Herrera Elmira
Bought by
Herrera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,479
Outstanding Balance
$91,915
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Bought by
Herrera Joseph D and Herrera Elmira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Bought by
Herrera Joseph D and Herrera Elmira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Maria | $138,038 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Herrera Joseph D | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Joseph D | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Maria | $110,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $17,680 | $1,509 | $16,171 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $14,600 | $1,120 | $13,480 |
| 2022 | $924 | $14,100 | $700 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $947 | $14,510 | $720 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $748 | $11,610 | $810 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $738 | $11,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $542 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543 | $8,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map