847 Witherite Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $381,177
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Witherite Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $355,544, approximately $529 per square foot. 847 Witherite Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Cresson Elementary School and Cripple Creek-Victor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Greiwe Stephanie
Bought by
Climie Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Smith Verna E
Bought by
Greiwe Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Climie Kenneth A | $390,000 | First American Title | |
| Greiwe Stephanie | $175,000 | Empire Title Colorado Spring |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greiwe Stephanie | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $21,241 | $3,878 | $17,363 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $19,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $19,020 | $3,480 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $888 | $13,550 | $1,970 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $909 | $13,930 | $2,020 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $764 | $11,860 | $2,580 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $754 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $740 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map