68 W Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $411,549 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 W Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $482,637, approximately $181 per square foot. 68 W Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $179,570 | $84,490 | $95,080 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $112,570 | $50,010 | $62,560 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $112,570 | $50,010 | $62,560 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $93,420 | $41,500 | $51,920 |
| 2021 | $4,197 | $93,420 | $41,500 | $51,920 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $93,420 | $41,500 | $51,920 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $93,419 | $41,503 | $51,916 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $78,840 | $32,310 | $46,530 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $78,840 | $32,310 | $46,530 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $68,980 | $29,650 | $39,330 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $68,980 | $29,650 | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $68,980 | $29,650 | $39,330 |
| 2013 | $3,285 | $68,980 | $29,650 | $39,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map