72 W Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 W Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $500,069, approximately $239 per square foot. 72 W Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Fuchs Lorrie E
Bought by
Ajsj Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Fuchs Charles D
Bought by
Fuchs Lorrie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajsj Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fuchs Lorrie E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,766 | $192,980 | $103,060 | $89,920 |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $129,240 | $61,010 | $68,230 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $129,240 | $61,010 | $68,230 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $107,250 | $50,630 | $56,620 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $107,250 | $50,630 | $56,620 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $107,250 | $50,630 | $56,620 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $107,248 | $50,628 | $56,620 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $97,840 | $39,420 | $58,420 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $97,840 | $39,420 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $89,760 | $36,160 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $89,760 | $36,160 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $89,760 | $36,160 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | $4,397 | $89,760 | $36,160 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map