68 Whitman Dr Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,584,000 - $1,787,819
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Whitman Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,717,955, approximately $671 per square foot. 68 Whitman Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Kvitko Alex
Bought by
Rozenberg Alexander and Rozenberg Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Kutsenko Russell
Bought by
Kvitko Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Sobulevsky Roman
Bought by
First Trust National Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
First Trust National Assn
Bought by
Kutsenko Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozenberg Alexander | $100,000 | -- | |
| Kvitko Alex | -- | -- | |
| First Trust National Assn | $1,102,000 | -- | |
| Kutsenko Russell | $764,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kutsenko Russell | $562,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,286 | $91,440 | $29,280 | $62,160 |
| 2025 | $15,285 | $99,660 | $29,280 | $70,380 |
| 2024 | $15,285 | $81,240 | $29,280 | $51,960 |
| 2023 | $15,340 | $83,400 | $29,280 | $54,120 |
| 2022 | $13,502 | $82,380 | $29,280 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $14,071 | $75,060 | $29,280 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $13,424 | $63,420 | $29,280 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $14,359 | $68,640 | $29,280 | $39,360 |
| 2018 | $13,074 | $65,594 | $24,013 | $41,581 |
| 2017 | $12,315 | $61,882 | $26,123 | $35,759 |
| 2016 | $11,361 | $58,380 | $29,280 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $8,056 | $58,375 | $29,280 | $29,095 |
| 2014 | $8,056 | $58,375 | $29,280 | $29,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map