68 Wind River Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Wind River Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $508,303, approximately $289 per square foot. 68 Wind River Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Elrod School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Francis Dan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Cini Nigel J and Cini Robin J
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Wind River Development Corp
Bought by
Cini Nigel J and Cini Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,695
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Dan A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $175,500 | None Available | |