68 Zenith Dr Worcester, MA 01602
Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $561,003
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Zenith Dr, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $531,751, approximately $224 per square foot. 68 Zenith Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and May Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Est Goldrosen Reva and Goldrosen Richard
Bought by
Karre Kristin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karre Kristin J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karre Kristin J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Karre Kristin J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Karre Kristin J | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Karre Kristin J | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $468,500 | $119,200 | $349,300 |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $437,700 | $119,200 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $408,400 | $103,600 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $343,200 | $82,900 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $330,000 | $66,300 | $263,700 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $315,200 | $66,300 | $248,900 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $290,600 | $59,900 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $5,017 | $265,300 | $59,900 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $5,099 | $265,300 | $59,900 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $249,000 | $45,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $249,000 | $45,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $249,000 | $45,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map