680 Benton Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $305,342 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Benton Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $324,836, approximately $170 per square foot. 680 Benton Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Awtrey Hala A and Awtrey Anthony
Bought by
Jones Leslie and Jones Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,228
Outstanding Balance
$70,309
Interest Rate
6.45%
Estimated Equity
$254,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Awtrey Hala A and Awtrey Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,950
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Eagle Lake 2 Dev Co
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Leslie | $149,400 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Awtrey Hala A | $101,100 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Leslie | $148,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Awtrey Hala A | $90,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $103,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $100,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $917 | $94,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $907 | $91,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $90,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $881 | $88,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $84,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $83,180 | $8,250 | $74,930 |
| 2015 | $876 | $82,610 | $8,250 | $74,360 |
| 2014 | $860 | $81,960 | $5,500 | $76,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map