680 Calmar Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Trestle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,998 - $1,588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Calmar Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,557,250, approximately $694 per square foot. 680 Calmar Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Leary Fannye F
Bought by
The Fannye F Leary Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fannye F Leary Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $84,042 | $29,664 | $61,378 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $82,256 | $29,082 | $60,174 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $87,506 | $28,512 | $58,994 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $78,791 | $27,953 | $57,838 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $77,109 | $27,405 | $56,704 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $83,246 | $27,124 | $56,122 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $81,614 | $26,592 | $55,022 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $80,015 | $26,071 | $53,944 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $78,446 | $25,560 | $52,886 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $76,907 | $25,058 | $51,849 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $75,752 | $24,682 | $51,070 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $74,269 | $24,199 | $50,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map