680 Christopal Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,495 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Christopal Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $324,374, approximately $159 per square foot. 680 Christopal Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Rohan Maryanne and Rohan Louis M
Bought by
Stiens Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,662
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$242,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Lohman Stephen F and Lohman Suzanne
Bought by
Hoefer Maryanne and Rohan Maryanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiens Kelly M | -- | Attorney | |
| Hoefer Maryanne | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stiens Kelly M | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoefer Maryanne | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,207 | $74,722 | $17,644 | $57,078 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $74,722 | $17,644 | $57,078 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $54,338 | $16,657 | $37,681 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $54,338 | $16,657 | $37,681 |
| 2020 | $4,998 | $54,338 | $16,657 | $37,681 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $46,050 | $14,116 | $31,934 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $46,050 | $14,116 | $31,934 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $46,050 | $14,116 | $31,934 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $43,033 | $12,845 | $30,188 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $43,033 | $12,845 | $30,188 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $43,033 | $12,845 | $30,188 |
| 2013 | $4,109 | $47,289 | $14,116 | $33,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map