680 County Road 199 Clanton, AL 35046
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 County Road 199, Clanton, AL 35046 and is currently estimated at $177,758, approximately $71 per square foot. 680 County Road 199 is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Connell Wade
Bought by
Gothard John Michael and Gothard Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,855
Outstanding Balance
$106,550
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Charles Edward Daviston
Bought by
Connell Wade
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gothard John Michael | $121,855 | None Available | |
| Connell Wade | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gothard John Michael | $121,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $39,840 | $13,000 | $26,840 |
| 2024 | $653 | $31,020 | $13,000 | $18,020 |
| 2023 | $611 | $31,020 | $13,000 | $18,020 |
| 2022 | $453 | $25,460 | $13,000 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $900 | $22,940 | $13,000 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $453 | $22,940 | $13,000 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $453 | $22,940 | $13,000 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $430 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $438 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map