G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Glada McCoy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $221,000
680 Derrer offers three bedrooms while 682 Derrer has 2 bedrooms, a first floor laundry and a private yard. Excellent rental area with monthly rent appoximately $750-$800.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glada McCoy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #267649 Listed on: 11/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Gerardo Figueroa
Mi Casa Group Realty LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moronta Cruza Rodriquez | $132,000 | First Ohio Title | |
| Moronta Cruza Rodriguez | $132,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Agcy | |
| Tindall James E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moronta Cruza Rodriquez | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Moronta Cruza Rodriguez | $129,609 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Sold | $132,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $132,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $57,890 | $14,070 | $43,820 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $57,890 | $14,070 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $57,890 | $14,070 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $30,030 | $8,680 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $30,030 | $8,680 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $30,030 | $8,680 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $25,030 | $7,250 | $17,780 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $25,030 | $7,250 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $25,030 | $7,250 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $15,760 | $5,500 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $975 | $15,760 | $5,500 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $977 | $15,760 | $5,500 | $10,260 |
| 2013 | $557 | $18,200 | $5,495 | $12,705 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Glada McCoy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gerardo Figueroa
Mi Casa Group Realty LLC.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220038888
APN: 010-111064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.