680 Edgeview Dr Sierra Madre, CA 91024
Estimated Value: $1,302,746 - $1,579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Edgeview Dr, Sierra Madre, CA 91024 and is currently estimated at $1,447,687, approximately $802 per square foot. 680 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Madre Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Conway Cheryl M
Bought by
Conway Cheryl M and Cheryl M Conway Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Conway Cheryl M
Bought by
Conway Cherly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Conway Cheryl M
Bought by
Conway Cheryl M and Cheryl M Conway Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Cheryl M | -- | None Available | |
| Conway Cherly M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Conway Cheryl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway Cherly M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $125,472 | $35,758 | $89,714 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $123,012 | $35,057 | $87,955 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $120,601 | $34,370 | $86,231 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $118,238 | $33,697 | $84,541 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $115,921 | $33,037 | $82,884 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $112,485 | $32,058 | $80,427 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $110,280 | $31,430 | $78,850 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $105,999 | $30,210 | $75,789 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $104,408 | $29,757 | $74,651 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $102,364 | $29,175 | $73,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map