Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Repka
Deleon Realty
(650) 488-7325
6 in this area
703 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,707,000 - $2,641,000
Tasteful updates reveal style and modern living throughout this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home which resides on 5,000 sq. ft. (per county) of property. Light and airy gathering spaces boast exposed beam ceilings and new wood floors, while the recently added-on master suite permits flexibility. Though tucked away in a peaceful alcove, this home is within easy access to commuting along US 101, Highway 85, and the Stevens Creek Trail, while vibrant Castro Street, and world-renowned employers like Google and NASA are within moments. Children may stroll to Whisman Park, and attend top schools like Mountain View High (#11 High School in California) (buyer to verify eligibility).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Enlin | $1,800,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcdougall Patrick | $750,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tsatsos Hatsue | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tsatsos Hatsue | -- | None Available | |
| Yip Wan Hung | $601,500 | -- | |
| Tsatsos Hatsue | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Tsatsos Hatsue | $668,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kintaz Gregory J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Enlin | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdougall Patrick | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsatsos Hatsue | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kintaz Gregory J | $165,491 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | Sold | $1,800,000 | +38.7% | $1,516 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $1,298,000 | -- | $1,094 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,217 | $2,048,088 | $1,649,850 | $398,238 |
| 2024 | $24,217 | $2,007,930 | $1,617,500 | $390,430 |
| 2023 | $22,001 | $1,810,000 | $1,450,000 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $22,615 | $1,929,962 | $1,554,692 | $375,270 |
| 2021 | $18,622 | $1,509,000 | $1,215,500 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $16,520 | $1,872,720 | $1,508,580 | $364,140 |
| 2019 | $22,108 | $1,836,000 | $1,479,000 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $15,284 | $1,248,480 | $1,123,632 | $124,848 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | $801,941 | $679,042 | $122,899 |
| 2016 | $9,391 | $786,218 | $665,728 | $120,490 |
| 2015 | $9,153 | $774,410 | $655,729 | $118,681 |
| 2014 | $8,622 | $723,000 | $612,200 | $110,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Repka
Deleon Realty
(650) 488-7325
6 in this area
703 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kevin Chiao
Kevin Chiao, Broker
(408) 246-8888
20 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81695247
APN: 160-02-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.