NOT LISTED FOR SALE

680 Forest Meadows Dr Murphys, CA 95247

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $467,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2015

Last sale price $275,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,795 / mo

145 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Located in the gated community of Forest Meadows this single level home features 1,820 sf., three bedrooms, two and a half baths with a master suite. Sky lights brighten the open floor plan which is ideal for entertaining. Nice views from the front deck and very private in the back. Homeowners association includes two parks, swimming pools, BBQ, picnic areas and more. Great for a cabin or full time home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Karnes

Century 21 Sierra Properties License #01121809 Listed on: 12/10/2014

Century 21 Sierra Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Olson

Century 21 Sierra Properties License #01001635

Century 21 Sierra Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,712

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement

• Energy-Efficient Windows
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Forest Meadows Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 034057002000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Accessibility Features: Kitchen Cabinets
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Forest Meadows
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Hood Over Range, Other, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter, Breakfast Area
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Great Room, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Bonus Room
  • Lower Level: Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 151.10
  • Square Footage: 1820.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 289000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 034057002000

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2014
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Mietz Kurt F and Mietz Terri L
Bought by
Muchynski Anatoli and Muchynski Alexandra
Seller's Agent
Mike Karnes
Century 21 Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent
Valerie Olson
Century 21 Sierra Properties
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$439,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,488
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,477
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$273,011

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muchynski Anatoli $275,000 Placer Title Company
Mietz Kurt F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muchynski Anatoli $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Sold $275,000 -7.4% $151 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 For Sale $297,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,119 $330,499 $18,022 $312,477
2023 $4,003 $317,667 $17,323 $300,344
2022 $3,801 $311,439 $16,984 $294,455
2021 $3,782 $305,333 $16,651 $288,682
2020 $3,739 $302,203 $16,481 $285,722
2019 $3,694 $296,278 $16,158 $280,120
2018 $3,474 $290,470 $15,842 $274,628
2017 $3,385 $284,776 $15,532 $269,244
2016 $3,374 $279,193 $15,228 $263,965
2015 $3,062 $250,741 $37,605 $213,136
2014 -- $245,830 $36,869 $208,961
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 214602087

MetroList

APN: 034-057-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.