680 Gibbard Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Milo-Grogan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,522 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Gibbard Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $202,631, approximately $158 per square foot. 680 Gibbard Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Weinland Park Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1984
Bought by
Carter Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Bobby | $16,500 | -- | |
| -- | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $56,990 | $22,930 | $34,060 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $56,990 | $22,930 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $56,990 | $22,930 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $454 | $17,510 | $4,240 | $13,270 |
| 2021 | $455 | $17,510 | $4,240 | $13,270 |
| 2020 | $456 | $17,510 | $4,240 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $387 | $15,130 | $3,680 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $349 | $15,130 | $3,680 | $11,450 |
| 2017 | $365 | $15,130 | $3,680 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $344 | $13,940 | $2,700 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $312 | $13,940 | $2,700 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $313 | $13,940 | $2,700 | $11,240 |
| 2013 | $176 | $14,665 | $2,835 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map