680 Glendale Ave Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Glendale Ave, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $75,524, approximately $100 per square foot. 680 Glendale Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $34,700 | $3,000 | $31,700 |
| 2024 | $288 | $34,700 | $3,000 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $214 | $25,500 | $3,000 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $214 | $25,500 | $3,000 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $207 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $207 | $24,700 | $3,000 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $234 | $27,800 | $3,000 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $222 | $27,800 | $3,000 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $235 | $29,400 | $4,500 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $215 | $29,400 | $4,500 | $24,900 |
| 2015 | $227 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $227 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map