709 Glendale Ave Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Glendale Ave, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $79,327, approximately $105 per square foot. 709 Glendale Ave is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $35,900 | $3,100 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $298 | $35,900 | $3,100 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $243 | $28,900 | $3,100 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $243 | $28,900 | $3,100 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $238 | $28,300 | $3,100 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $238 | $28,300 | $3,100 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $244 | $29,000 | $3,100 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $232 | $29,000 | $3,100 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $246 | $30,700 | $4,700 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $224 | $30,700 | $4,700 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $229 | $31,300 | $4,700 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $229 | $31,300 | $4,700 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map