680 Lydia Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Bernon District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Lydia Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $433,069, approximately $410 per square foot. 680 Lydia Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Harnett Irene P
Bought by
Harnett Frederick W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Harnett Frederick W and Harnett Irene P
Bought by
Harnett Irene P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Hartnett Frederick W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnett Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Harnett Irene P | -- | -- | |
| Hartnett Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Harnett Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Harnett Irene P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartnett Frederick W | $35,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartnett Frederick W | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $409,000 | $126,000 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $3,996 | $274,800 | $97,300 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $274,800 | $97,300 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $274,800 | $97,300 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $200,300 | $75,400 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $200,300 | $75,400 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $200,300 | $75,400 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $4,909 | $163,100 | $74,400 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $163,100 | $74,400 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $5,966 | $163,100 | $74,400 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $164,700 | $81,900 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map