680 Mount Howell Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $563,186 - $920,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Mount Howell Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $715,547, approximately $298 per square foot. 680 Mount Howell Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Kirkman Stanley D and Kirkman Melba K
Bought by
Kirkman Stanley D and Kirkman Melba Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Kirkman Melba K and Kirkman Karen
Bought by
Kirkman Stanley D and Kirkman Melba K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkman Stanley D | -- | -- | |
| Kirkman Stanley D | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirkman Stanley D | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $227,877 | $17,915 | $209,962 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $219,030 | $17,220 | $201,810 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $214,736 | $16,883 | $197,853 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $210,526 | $16,552 | $193,974 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $208,369 | $16,383 | $191,986 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $204,284 | $16,062 | $188,222 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $200,280 | $15,748 | $184,532 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $196,354 | $15,440 | $180,914 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $192,505 | $15,138 | $177,367 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $189,614 | $14,911 | $174,703 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $185,900 | $14,619 | $171,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map