680 N 57th St Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,547,649
6
Beds
7
Baths
4,942
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 N 57th St, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $1,355,912, approximately $274 per square foot. 680 N 57th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Cimino Peter M
Bought by
The Peter M Cimino Family Limited Partne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Peter M Cimino Family Limited Partne | -- | None Available | |
| The Peter M Cimino Family Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,253 | $1,284,800 | $173,100 | $1,111,700 |
| 2024 | $25,119 | $1,190,600 | $173,100 | $1,017,500 |
| 2023 | $25,119 | $1,190,600 | $173,100 | $1,017,500 |
| 2022 | $21,844 | $1,023,300 | $173,100 | $850,200 |
| 2021 | $21,659 | $1,023,300 | $173,100 | $850,200 |
| 2020 | $21,094 | $985,300 | $173,100 | $812,200 |
| 2019 | $21,157 | $985,300 | $173,100 | $812,200 |
| 2018 | $20,381 | $947,900 | $173,100 | $774,800 |
| 2017 | $20,482 | $947,900 | $173,100 | $774,800 |
| 2016 | $18,621 | $867,800 | $64,200 | $803,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map