680 Oak Glen Rd Howell, NJ 07731
Southard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $1,083,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Oak Glen Rd, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $979,297, approximately $291 per square foot. 680 Oak Glen Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Hafen Robin L
Bought by
Hafen Rustin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Franco George
Bought by
Hafen Rustin and Hafen Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafen Rustin R | -- | None Available | |
| Hafen Rustin | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hafen Rustin | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,307 | $768,400 | $285,400 | $483,000 |
| 2024 | $12,307 | $694,900 | $239,400 | $455,500 |
| 2023 | $12,089 | $650,300 | $205,400 | $444,900 |
| 2022 | $11,968 | $587,200 | $163,600 | $423,600 |
| 2021 | $12,007 | $534,000 | $157,200 | $376,800 |
| 2020 | $12,257 | $529,700 | $157,200 | $372,500 |
| 2019 | $12,438 | $527,500 | $161,400 | $366,100 |
| 2018 | $12,099 | $510,500 | $161,400 | $349,100 |
| 2017 | $11,980 | $499,800 | $161,400 | $338,400 |
| 2016 | $12,582 | $518,200 | $161,400 | $356,800 |
| 2015 | $11,750 | $489,000 | $141,400 | $347,600 |
| 2014 | $10,939 | $423,200 | $146,900 | $276,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map