J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Porco
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $529,000
Spacious 3/2 in desirable NorthGate @ KeysGate. Tiled floors in main areas & carpet in bedrooms - light & bright living spaces. Great screened patio. Accordian shutters on all windows. Can be sold completely furnished or unfurnished. Great for second home or first time home buyers! Association fees includes: alarm, cable, internet, lawn maintenance, security, clubhouse membership & exterior paint every 7 years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Porco
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #0686562 Listed on: 05/14/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Kalina L Irizarry | $200,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| The Diventura Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Diventura Brian A | $200,000 | Girard Title Company | |
| Swanson David | $154,900 | -- | |
| Whitley Susan H | $118,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Kalina L Irizarry | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Diventura Brian A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitley Susan H | $68,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.4% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2016 06/16/16 | Price Changed | $204,999 | -1.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2016 05/14/16 | For Sale | $208,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $297,639 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,216 | $270,581 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,216 | $245,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $223,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $203,292 | $57,000 | $146,292 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $194,552 | $51,300 | $143,252 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $184,018 | $45,600 | $138,418 |
| 2018 | $3,675 | $168,670 | $28,500 | $140,170 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $160,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $151,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $137,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $125,132 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jennifer Porco
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rafael Ochoa
Coldwell Banker Realty
(305) 496-8722
26 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A10083535
APN: 10-7916-002-0600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.