680 SE Francis Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 SE Francis Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $343,914, approximately $477 per square foot. 680 SE Francis Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Pdx Fund Llc
Bought by
Carrell David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrell David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $141,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $137,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $133,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $129,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $125,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $122,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $118,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $115,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $111,890 | $0 | $0 |