Estimated Value: $348,000 - $421,979
Studio
1
Bath
2,074
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Taylor Chapel Rd, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $388,495, approximately $187 per square foot. 680 Taylor Chapel Rd is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Link Chase R and Link Gina C
Bought by
Seay Shawn and Seay Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1995
Bought by
Love L L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1967
Bought by
Love L L & Alma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seay Shawn | -- | Charles R Parks Jr Pllc | |
| Love L L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- | |
| Love L L & Alma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $115,525 | $8,625 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $115,525 | $8,625 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $71,900 | $5,750 | $66,150 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $73,300 | $7,150 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $73,300 | $7,150 | $66,150 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $73,300 | $7,150 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $64,875 | $7,150 | $57,725 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $65,925 | $7,150 | $58,775 |
| 2017 | $115 | $14,050 | $3,175 | $10,875 |
| 2016 | $81 | $3,175 | $3,175 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $3,175 | $3,175 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $8,875 | $3,175 | $5,700 |
| 2013 | $200 | $8,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map