680 Terrace Ave Escondido, CA 92026
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,233 - $793,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Terrace Ave, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $763,308, approximately $518 per square foot. 680 Terrace Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Rincon Middle School, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Alderete David L and Alderete Olivia J
Bought by
Alderete Odavid L and Alderete Olivia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Foxworth David R and Foxworth Dorothy
Bought by
Foxworth David R and Foxworth Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderete Odavid L | -- | None Available | |
| Foxworth David R | -- | None Available | |
| Foxworth David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $106,912 | $29,313 | $77,599 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $104,817 | $28,739 | $76,078 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $102,763 | $28,176 | $74,587 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $100,749 | $27,624 | $73,125 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $98,775 | $27,083 | $71,692 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $97,763 | $26,806 | $70,957 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $95,847 | $26,281 | $69,566 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $93,968 | $25,766 | $68,202 |
| 2017 | $40 | $92,126 | $25,261 | $66,865 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $90,320 | $24,766 | $65,554 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $88,964 | $24,394 | $64,570 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $87,223 | $23,917 | $63,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map