680 Wells Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Wells Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $393,001, approximately $317 per square foot. 680 Wells Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Jose R and Guzman Nancy
Bought by
Fazzio Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Daly Robert W and Daly Jacqueline B
Bought by
Guzman Jose R and Guzman Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1987
Sold by
Vaughn Steven A
Bought by
Daly Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazzio Robert D | $192,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Jose R | $134,000 | -- | |
| Daly Robert W | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Robert W | $46,000 | |
| Open | Daly Robert W | $137,300 | |
| Closed | Daly Robert W | $136,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,456 | $253,660 | $99,960 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $146,580 | $65,100 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $146,580 | $65,100 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $146,580 | $65,100 | $81,480 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $146,580 | $65,100 | $81,480 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $146,580 | $65,100 | $81,480 |
| 2019 | $5,975 | $146,650 | $65,100 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $146,600 | $62,700 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $146,600 | $62,700 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $146,600 | $62,700 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $146,600 | $62,700 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $146,600 | $62,700 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map