6800 Corbin Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $587,119
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Corbin Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $581,280, approximately $450 per square foot. 6800 Corbin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and CHIME Institute's Schwarzenegger Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Siri Anne S and Siri Jeffrey S
Bought by
Matian Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,199
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
6800 Corbin Llc
Bought by
Siri Anne and Tieotrakoonwathana Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matian Shawn | $575,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Siri Anne | $405,000 | Chicago Title Company |