6800 E Limestone Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 E Limestone Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $827,711, approximately $245 per square foot. 6800 E Limestone Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
3 Twelve Contracting Llc
Bought by
Wackel Jon and Wackel Katherin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,900
Outstanding Balance
$245,237
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$582,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Bought by
3 Twelve Contracting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wackel Jon | $525,000 | Dataquick Title Llc | |
| 3 Twelve Contracting Llc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wackel Jon | $329,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,477 | $781,100 | $87,600 | $693,500 |
| 2024 | $10,477 | $790,600 | $102,000 | $688,600 |
| 2023 | $11,296 | $799,800 | $96,800 | $703,000 |
| 2022 | $10,410 | $697,400 | $96,800 | $600,600 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $635,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,633 | $598,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $598,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $554,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,973 | $530,520 | $56,050 | $474,470 |
| 2015 | $8,305 | $466,086 | $56,049 | $410,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,503 | $55,397 | $434,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map