6808 E Limestone Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,974 - $700,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6808 E Limestone Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $667,744, approximately $215 per square foot. 6808 E Limestone Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Arend Robbie and Arend Jessica
Bought by
Fopma Blaine and Fopma Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,256
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,488
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fopma Blaine | $453,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fopma Blaine | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $566,900 | $116,300 | $450,600 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $588,600 | $136,000 | $452,600 |
| 2023 | $7,840 | $548,600 | $128,700 | $419,900 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $487,500 | $128,700 | $358,800 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $462,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $426,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $411,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $376,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,282 | $373,638 | $63,509 | $310,129 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $368,149 | $63,509 | $304,640 |
| 2015 | $5,859 | $326,103 | $63,509 | $262,594 |
| 2014 | $5,595 | $331,107 | $62,211 | $268,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map