6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 212 Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 212, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $245,353, approximately $235 per square foot. 6800 E Tennessee Ave Unit 212 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Norell Mildred J
Bought by
Different Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Weinberg Michael A
Bought by
Norell Glen F and Norell Mildred J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Different Llc | $167,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Norell Glen F | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norell Glen F | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $18,360 | $3,460 | $3,460 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $13,330 | $2,320 | $11,010 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $13,330 | $2,320 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $13,810 | $2,170 | $11,640 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $14,210 | $2,230 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $999 | $13,460 | $2,230 | $11,230 |
| 2019 | $971 | $13,460 | $2,230 | $11,230 |
| 2018 | $794 | $10,260 | $1,750 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $396 | $10,260 | $1,750 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $333 | $8,160 | $1,656 | $6,504 |
| 2015 | $319 | $8,160 | $1,656 | $6,504 |
| 2014 | $219 | $5,290 | $1,560 | $3,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map