Estimated Value: $627,000 - $711,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,338
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Hundred Acre Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $657,072, approximately $196 per square foot. 6800 Hundred Acre Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Vannguyen Tu and Nguyen Juliette N
Bought by
Vannguyen Tu and Nguyen Juliette N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Nguyen Duong N and Nguyen Quang D
Bought by
Vannguyen Tu and Nguyen Juliette N D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Romar Homes Inc
Bought by
Vannguyen Tu and Nguyen Juliette N D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannguyen Tu | -- | None Available | |
| Vannguyen Tu | -- | -- | |
| Vannguyen Tu | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Duong N | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Duong N | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $246,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $239,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $233,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $226,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $219,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $216,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $211,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $207,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $203,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $199,350 | $32,000 | $167,350 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $197,970 | $32,000 | $165,970 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $196,400 | $32,000 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map