6800 Patino Ct Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $477,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Patino Ct, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $448,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 6800 Patino Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Scalise Michael E and Scalise Kristy D Mccullough
Bought by
Bair Kristy Lyn and Bair Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,750
Outstanding Balance
$109,093
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Kristy Lyn | $241,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Kristy Lyn | $180,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,942 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2025 | $6,765 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $6,609 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $44,390 | $7,490 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map