6800 Skyway Paradise, CA 95969
Studio
2
Baths
19,362
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Skyway, Paradise, CA 95969. 6800 Skyway is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Berryessa Partners Llc
Bought by
Auburn Storage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,344,481
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Ferrandini Dean and Ferrandini Anthony J
Bought by
Berryessa Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Fernandini Anthony J
Bought by
Fernadini Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Decl Ferrandini Dean
Bought by
Ferrandini Dean and Ferrandini Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn Storage Llc | $5,789,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Berryessa Partners Llc | $1,850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fernadini Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrandini Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auburn Storage Llc | $3,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,288 | $6,144,394 | $1,061,208 | $5,083,186 |
| 2024 | $64,288 | $6,023,916 | $1,040,400 | $4,983,516 |
| 2023 | $64,266 | $5,905,800 | $1,020,000 | $4,885,800 |
| 2022 | $34,408 | $3,156,000 | $300,000 | $2,856,000 |
| 2021 | $21,147 | $1,940,663 | $363,292 | $1,577,371 |
| 2020 | $20,091 | $1,920,764 | $359,567 | $1,561,197 |
| 2019 | $19,694 | $1,883,103 | $352,517 | $1,530,586 |
| 2018 | $19,313 | $1,846,180 | $345,605 | $1,500,575 |
| 2017 | $19,027 | $1,809,981 | $338,829 | $1,471,152 |
| 2016 | $18,283 | $1,774,492 | $332,186 | $1,442,306 |
| 2015 | $17,996 | $1,747,839 | $327,197 | $1,420,642 |
| 2014 | $17,658 | $1,713,602 | $320,788 | $1,392,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map