Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanda Rice
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 263-9333
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $485,000
Charming home with versatile in-law space on lower level --ideal for guests, office, or creative space. Upper level kitchen/dining/living, perfect for gatherings around the fireplace. 2 beds/1 bath on each level. Spacious backyard oasis with room for gardening, play and pets, and there is a chicken coop and shed. Conviently located near shopping, JBER and Glenn Hwy.Upper level bathroom has electric in-floor heating, wall switch inside bathroom.
W/D hook-ups on both upper and lower level. Countertops in bathrooms are thought to be solid surface, and kitchen countertops are unknown surface.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Herrington and Company, LLC License #18292 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody-Hoffman Matthew | -- | Sta (Stewart Title Of Alaska) | |
| Kosinski Corey | -- | -- | |
| Lunn Nathan M | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Jamie | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Auta | |
| Alaska Usa Federal Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Charlene L | -- | Utg | |
| Kopp Kirk R | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Martinez Andres J | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Andres J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody-Hoffman Matthew | $463,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosinski Corey | $383,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunn Nathan M | $298,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Jamie | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Charlene L | $275,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopp Kirk R | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Andres J | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | +19.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Price Changed | $375,000 | +1.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | For Sale | $369,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Price Changed | $369,000 | +21.4% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | For Sale | $304,000 | +35.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $394,400 | $91,900 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $371,300 | $91,900 | $279,400 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $328,900 | $91,900 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $335,200 | $91,900 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $302,400 | $91,900 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $289,200 | $91,900 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $282,800 | $91,900 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $277,100 | $91,900 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $267,100 | $91,900 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $284,600 | $89,700 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $263,800 | $89,700 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $231,300 | $82,600 | $148,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shanda Rice
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 263-9333
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rachel Butler
Herrington and Company, LLC
(907) 727-5522
10 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather Lemmons
Herrington and Company, LLC
(864) 616-2059
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Keenan Fitzpatrick
Real Broker Alaska
(907) 351-7812
17 in this area
126 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeenean Ferkinhoff
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 317-4475
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-10555
APN: 00602249000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.