6801 E Palm Ln Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,651/month
Highlights
- Pool
- 0.23 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Solar Power System
- Corner Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Wonderful find in Scottsdale 85257. Almost 2000 square feet 3-bedroom 2 bath home on 1/4-acre conner lot near Old Town Scottsdale. Refreshing pebble tech pool. Owned Solar panels for great utility bills. Upgraded windows with plantation shutters. Close to everything! Old town Scottsdale, Restaurants, shopping, freeway access and much more. This is a diamond in the rough.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,566
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 10,067 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,976 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Built by ALLIED HOMES
- Village Grove 6 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 205
- Assessor Parcel Number 129-08-054
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $26,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $24,816 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $52,400 | $10,480 | $41,920 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $39,500 | $7,900 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $34,320 | $6,860 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $33,310 | $6,660 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $24,030 | $4,800 | $19,230 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -3.6% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $685,000 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,800 | Security Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $150,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $145,150 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6994632
APN: 129-08-054
- 6810 E Granada Rd
- 6810 E Coronado Rd
- 6702 E Almeria Rd
- 6713 E Almeria Rd
- 6829 E Almeria Rd
- 6730 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 118
- 6850 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 14
- 6850 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 68
- 6850 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 71
- 6943 E Granada Rd
- 6928 E Almeria Rd
- 6804 E Lyra Dr
- 6806 E Lyra Dr
- 6835 E Orion Dr
- 6832 E Loma Land Dr
- 6802 E Oak St
- 6901 E Oak St
- 6721 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 302
- 6721 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 311
- 6501 E Cypress St
- 6702 E Almeria Rd
- 6626 E Granada Rd
- 6850 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 65
- 6640 E Mcdowell Rd
- 6806 E Orion Dr
- 6460 E Mcdowell Rd
- 1923 N 70th St
- 6601 E Mcdowell Rd
- 6843 E Loma Land Dr
- 6721 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 302
- 6721 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 304