6801 Fairpoint Ct Raleigh, NC 27613
Stonehenge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Fairpoint Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $315,750, approximately $231 per square foot. 6801 Fairpoint Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lynn Road Elementary School, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Gentry Sandra G
Bought by
Green Marla P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Marla P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Green Marla P | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $302,790 | $100,000 | $202,790 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $302,790 | $100,000 | $202,790 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $186,688 | $45,000 | $141,688 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $186,688 | $45,000 | $141,688 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $186,688 | $45,000 | $141,688 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $186,688 | $45,000 | $141,688 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $137,853 | $30,000 | $107,853 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $137,853 | $30,000 | $107,853 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $137,853 | $30,000 | $107,853 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $137,853 | $30,000 | $107,853 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $135,768 | $28,800 | $106,968 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $135,768 | $28,800 | $106,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map