6801 Homer Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32209
Carver and Edgewood Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Homer Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $114,973, approximately $138 per square foot. 6801 Homer Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rufus E. Payne Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,028 | $93,836 | $34,845 | $58,991 |
| 2025 | $528 | $92,030 | $32,522 | $59,508 |
| 2024 | $504 | $49,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $504 | $47,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $540 | $46,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $526 | $45,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $44,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $504 | $43,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $493 | $42,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $41,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $41,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $43,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map