6801 L St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
12,801
Sq Ft
3.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 L St, Omaha, NE 68117. 6801 L St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Karen Western Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and St Gerald School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,495 | $1,243,400 | $451,800 | $791,600 |
| 2024 | $25,117 | $1,243,400 | $451,800 | $791,600 |
| 2023 | $25,117 | $1,243,400 | $451,800 | $791,600 |
| 2022 | $19,994 | $926,300 | $203,100 | $723,200 |
| 2021 | $12,921 | $629,000 | $203,100 | $425,900 |
| 2020 | $13,778 | $639,400 | $203,100 | $436,300 |
| 2019 | $13,767 | $639,400 | $203,100 | $436,300 |
| 2018 | $12,985 | $600,400 | $203,100 | $397,300 |
| 2017 | $12,953 | $600,400 | $203,100 | $397,300 |
| 2016 | $12,977 | $600,400 | $203,100 | $397,300 |
| 2015 | $13,907 | $636,500 | $203,100 | $433,400 |
| 2014 | $13,907 | $636,500 | $203,100 | $433,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map