6801 W Devon Ave Chicago, IL 60631
Norwood Park Neighborhood
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60631. 6801 W Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Onahan Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,761 | $61,000 | $12,884 | $48,116 |
| 2024 | $10,761 | $61,000 | $12,884 | $48,116 |
| 2023 | $10,491 | $51,000 | $10,390 | $40,610 |
| 2022 | $10,491 | $51,000 | $10,390 | $40,610 |
| 2021 | $10,256 | $51,004 | $10,394 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $8,450 | $37,934 | $6,649 | $31,285 |
| 2019 | $8,661 | $43,107 | $6,649 | $36,458 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $43,107 | $6,649 | $36,458 |
| 2017 | $8,614 | $40,013 | $5,818 | $34,195 |
| 2016 | $8,014 | $40,013 | $5,818 | $34,195 |
| 2015 | $7,718 | $42,119 | $5,818 | $36,301 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $36,224 | $4,987 | $31,237 |
| 2013 | $6,110 | $36,224 | $4,987 | $31,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map