6802 Bestel Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $968,103 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 Bestel Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,012,776, approximately $651 per square foot. 6802 Bestel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Anhtuan and Nguyen Julie
Bought by
Nguyen Anhtuan and Nguyen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Julie
Bought by
Pnr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,993
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$982,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$29,993
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$982,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Nguyen Binh Thi
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Vanvancao An Van
Bought by
Nguyen Binh Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Cao An
Bought by
Nguyen Binh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Mitchell Scott A and Mitchell Ann Marie T
Bought by
Nguyen Binh Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Anhtuan | -- | None Available | |
| Pnr Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Julie | $192,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $191,091 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Nguyen Binh Thi | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Nguyen Binh Thi | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Nguyen Binh Thi | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Julie | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Binh Thi | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $491,277 | $203,361 | $287,916 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $389,977 | $199,374 | $190,603 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $294,660 | $195,464 | $99,196 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $288,883 | $191,632 | $97,251 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $283,219 | $187,874 | $95,345 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $280,315 | $185,947 | $94,368 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $274,819 | $182,301 | $92,518 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $269,431 | $178,727 | $90,704 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $264,149 | $175,223 | $88,926 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $258,970 | $171,787 | $87,183 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $255,081 | $169,207 | $85,874 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $250,085 | $165,893 | $84,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map