6802 E Center Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $957,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 E Center Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $806,027, approximately $409 per square foot. 6802 E Center Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Denver Academy of Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Jonathan E
Bought by
Martinez Jonathan E and Martinez Lynette A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jonathan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $53,020 | $38,650 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $48,300 | $29,710 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $48,300 | $29,710 | $18,590 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $38,140 | $27,710 | $10,430 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $39,240 | $28,510 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $39,770 | $17,820 | $21,950 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $39,770 | $17,820 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $33,960 | $17,940 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $33,960 | $17,940 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $33,920 | $14,280 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $2,650 | $33,920 | $14,280 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $29,690 | $10,587 | $19,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map