6882 E Center Ave Denver, CO 80224
Washington Virginia Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $1,121,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6882 E Center Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $965,895, approximately $349 per square foot. 6882 E Center Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Denver Green School, George Washington High School, and Denver Academy of Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Frank M Allan and Gilbert Margot Ranger
Bought by
Frank M Allan and Frank Margot R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Frank M Allan
Bought by
Frank M Allan and Gilbert Margot Ranger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank M Allan | -- | Land Title | |
| Frank M Allan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank M Allan | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $64,060 | $42,310 | $42,310 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $53,350 | $32,860 | $20,490 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $53,350 | $32,860 | $20,490 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $47,890 | $37,910 | $9,980 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $49,270 | $39,000 | $10,270 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $43,900 | $19,510 | $24,390 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $43,900 | $19,510 | $24,390 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $40,880 | $19,640 | $21,240 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $40,880 | $19,640 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $39,600 | $15,633 | $23,967 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $39,600 | $15,633 | $23,967 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $36,520 | $11,701 | $24,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map