6802 E Granada Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85257
South Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $749,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 E Granada Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 and is currently estimated at $626,615, approximately $314 per square foot. 6802 E Granada Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Coronado High School, and Hirsch Academy A Challenge Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2019
Sold by
Spotleson Mary
Bought by
Spotleson Mary and Spotleson Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Gannuscio Nancy
Bought by
Spotleson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Spotleson Sean
Bought by
Spotleson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Stanfield Brown Emma L and Vanfossen Roble Deborah
Bought by
Gannuscio Peter and Gannuscio Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Stanfield Emma L and Estate Of Nancy Ann Walker
Bought by
Walker Calvin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Walker Calvin James
Bought by
Stanfield Emma Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spotleson Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Spotleson Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Spotleson Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Spotleson Mary | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Gannuscio Anthony | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Gannuscio Peter J | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Gannuscio Peter | $185,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Walker Calvin J | -- | -- | |
| Stanfield Emma Lou | -- | -- | |
| Stanfield Emma Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $25,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $24,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $52,420 | $10,480 | $41,940 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $39,510 | $7,900 | $31,610 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $33,080 | $6,610 | $26,470 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map