6802 Stonegate Dr Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $352,970 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 Stonegate Dr, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $388,493, approximately $166 per square foot. 6802 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $155,400 | $155,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $124,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map